Home Page

The Governors

 

Terms of Office

Our Governing Body is made up of 11 Governors.

Forename

Surname

Nature of Office

Appointed

Term End

Lynne

Carter

Co-opted

10/2/2018

10/2/2022

Sue

Marris

Co-opted

19/12/2018

3/3/2021

Laura

Williams

Parent

9/3/2020

9/3/2024

Anna

Tarrant

Parent

2/10/2020

1/10//2024

Alison

Hul

Staff

1/1/20

1/1/2024

Zoe

Longstaff

Headteacher

1/9/2018

Ex officio

Vanessa

Laird

LA Nominated

14/12/2017

4/12/2021

Andrew

Vaughan

Foundation

26/4/2018

Ex Officio

Gill

Lloyd

Foundation

15/1/2018

15/1/2022

We currently have two parent governor vacancies.

 

Our Governors